Ticket #1038 (new NOT SET)

Opened 6 years ago

Last modified 4 years ago

Ecospace leaking discards into non-fished habitat boxes

Reported by: cathyb Owned by: cathyb
Priority: NOT SET Milestone: NOT SET
Component: Ecospace Version: 6.3.1
Severity: NOT SET Keywords:
Cc:

Description

Discards are occurring in all boxes even though there are no fleets fishing in them nor are there any fish assigned to them i.e they are in effect boundary boxes of water.

Change History

comment:1 Changed 4 years ago by jeroens

  • Version set to 6.3.1
  • Milestone changed from Ecopath 6: release 6.3 BETA to NOT SET
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.