Ticket #710 (closed NOT SET: duplicate)

Opened 14 years ago

Last modified 14 years ago

Discards within MPAs in the Gulf of Carpentaria - Northern Australia

Reported by: rodrigob Owned by: shermanl
Priority: normal Milestone: NOT SET
Component: Ecospace Version:
Severity: NOT SET Keywords: Discards out of control
Cc: nick.ellis@…, beth.fulton@…, hector.lozano-montes@…



We stumbled with the strage fact that Discards (a non-dynamic/pool FG) is showing up within a mocked up MPA.

I did check that fishing is excluded from the MPA (viewing in Ecospace while running). Hector thinks that we may have not propoerly link the discards to the fisheries, but I am not sure of that. All seem in place.

Change History

comment:1 Changed 14 years ago by shermanl

  • Status changed from new to closed
  • Resolution set to duplicate
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.